Every coffee

Medium roast coffee

Balanced and sweet — the roaster's medium roasts. 6,880 in stock right now from 750 specialty roasters; the tasting notes they print most: chocolate, caramel, milk chocolate, dark chocolate, vanilla, brown sugar. Most cost $12–$26 for a 12 oz bag.

Which of these is yours? Tell us what you like in a cup and we'll rank every one of them for you. Take the 1-minute quiz

1000 Faces Coffee

Decaf

Mexico · Decaf · Medium roast

Roaster's notes: apple butter, cherry cola, nougat, vanilla, marshmallow, baking spice, brown sugar, caramel

DetailsBuy from 1000 Faces Coffee ↗$21 for 10 oz1000 Faces Coffee Decaf

1000 Faces Coffee

Decaf Monk

Mexico / Colombia · Washed · Decaf · Medium roast

Roaster's notes: apple juice, cherry cola, nougat, vanilla, marshmallow, baking spice, brown sugar, caramel

DetailsBuy from 1000 Faces Coffee ↗$10.50 for 10 oz1000 Faces Coffee Decaf Monk

1000 Faces Coffee

JMV Usekanabagoyi

Rwanda · Nyamasheke · Washed · Medium roast

Roaster's notes: dried apricot, candied orange peel, fig jam, plum, cherry, vanilla, rooibos tea, baking spices

DetailsBuy from 1000 Faces Coffee ↗$20 for 10 oz1000 Faces Coffee JMV Usekanabagoyi

1000 Faces Coffee

Olgar Ortega

Colombia · San Agustín, Huila · Washed · Medium roast

Roaster's notes: cherry, raspberry, red grape, apple juice, vanilla, nougat, sugarcane, caramel

DetailsBuy from 1000 Faces Coffee ↗$22 for 10 oz1000 Faces Coffee Olgar Ortega

1000 Faces Coffee

Savio

Rwanda / Colombia · Washed · Medium roast

Roaster's notes: apple juice, orange peel, fig, cinnamon roll, brown sugar, baking spices, toffee, chocolate

DetailsBuy from 1000 Faces Coffee ↗$20 for 10 oz1000 Faces Coffee Savio

Backyard Beans Coffee Co.

Family Drama

Guatemala / Costa Rica · San Martin Jilotepeque / Dota · Washed · Medium roast

Roaster's notes: brown sugar, honey, milk chocolate, orange, nectarine, caramel, almond, dates

DetailsBuy from Backyard Beans Coffee Co. ↗$18.50 for 12 ozBackyard Beans Coffee Co. Family Drama

Blackwater Roasters

Honduras Guama Danta

Honduras · Comayagua · Washed · Organic · Medium roast

Roaster's notes: milk chocolate, brown sugar, caramel, orange, red apple, golden raisin, honeysuckle, macadamia

DetailsBuy from Blackwater Roasters ↗$19.75 for 12 ozBlackwater Roasters Honduras Guama Danta

Cultivar Coffee

Mexico Veracruz Espresso

Mexico · Veracruz · Washed · Medium roast

Roaster's notes: marzipan, warming spices, orange peel, brown sugar, roasted nuts, chocolate covered orange, cinnamon, roasted walnut

DetailsBuy from Cultivar Coffee ↗$20 for 12 ozCultivar Coffee Mexico Veracruz Espresso

Kickapoo Coffee

Organic Harvest

Nicaragua / Honduras · Organic · Medium roast

Roaster's notes: yellow apple, milk chocolate, baking spices, candied nuts, clove, nutmeg, citrus, caramel

DetailsBuy from Kickapoo Coffee ↗$20 for 298 gKickapoo Coffee Organic Harvest

Showing 24 of 6,880. Take the quiz to see the ones that fit you first.

Keep exploring